Old Florida Celebration of the Arts
2019 Event


Best of Show


Awards of Excellence


Creativity Award


Awards of Distinction

Old Florida Celebration of the Arts
201 9 Award Winners 

Emma Greenhill
Painting   Booth 108
Fleming Island, FL
Best of Show

 Mike Brown
Painting    Booth 20
Nokomis, FL
Best 2D

 Robert Nielsson
Jewelry    Booth 54
Pensacola, FL
Best 3D

Betsy Best

Award of Excellence
Printmaking         Booth 39

 

Nancy Moreland

Award of Excellence
Photography        Booth 135

 

Steve Terlizzese

Award of Excellence
Mosaic      Booth 151

 

Jean Yao

Award of Excellence
Fiber        Booth 84

 

Cedar Key Arts Center Creativity Award

Nicholas Ringelstetter

Mixed Media         Booth 127

Awards of Distinction
 

  Nicholas Alexiades – Drawing Booth 67

Reinhard Herzog - Glass Booth 34

 

Douglas Brandow – Jewelry  Booth 91

 

Carly Mejeur – Mixed Media Booth 136

 

Crystal Dombrowsky – Mixed Booth 49

 

Jerry & Susan Remillard – Wood  # 146

 

Sally Douglas – Ceramics  Booth 128

 

Nancy Reyna – Painting– Booth 40

 

Pablo Garcia – Painting – Booth 35

Allison Temples – Mixed - Booth 33

 

Click Here to view 2019 Festival Guide

AFTERNOON ARTIST DEMONSTRATIONS

Saturday and Sunday, 1-4 pm

The following artists will be sharing their talent and techniques as they show you how their works are created.  Stop in and take a look while you enjoy the festival.

Booth

Artist

Medium

Booth

Artist

Medium

5

Bonnie Eastwood

Mixed Media

91

Shoshana Matthews

Fiber

21

Brenda Flynn

Mixed Media

94

Ross De La Garsa

Ceramics

30

Sandi Jackson

Mixed Media

102

Mary Jefferson

Fiber

42

Isaac Brooks

Sculpture

107

Leeland Williams

Drawing

48

Mark Van de Bogart

Jewelry

127

Nick Ringelstetter

Mixed Media

57

Debbie Stillman

Jewelry

138

John Grammer

Sculpture

63

Larry Drake

Jewelry

141

Justin Ferreri

Sculpture

67

Nick Alexiades

Drawing

145

Lisa Rogers

Mixed Media

73

Jean Summers

Mosaic

153

Loura Dobbs

Sculpture

The following painters will also be working in their booths – Jan Vermilya (10);
Susan Dauphinee (72); Mark Stanford (80); Donna Leeward & Bill Roberts (83);
Laurie Aurand (90); Julie Tibus (119); Keith Martin Johns (131/133)

Welcome Artists
ARTIST DEMONSTRATIONS
Indicated by Highlighted Booth Numbers
Sat & Sun, 1-4 pm 

 Ceramics/Pottery

Pat/Hil-Dee

Bates

142

John

Coburn

13

Ross

De La Garza

94

Sally

Douglas

128

David

Fernandez

150

Gabriel

Isaac

71

Gregory

Johnson

66/68

Laura

Keyes

31

CC

Lee

85

Sarah

Vekasi

105

Harry

Welsch

53/55

Drawing

Nick

Alexiades

67

Michael

Everett

27

Leland

Williams

107

Fiber/Leather

Tonya

Butcher

109

Princy/John

Fears

108A

Mary

Jefferson

102

Ruth

Jellema

59

Vicki

Love

134

Shoshana

Matthews

91

Jean

Yao

84

Robert

Zarcone

123

Glass

Heidi

Barron

124

Shawn

Bungo

47

Darlene

Ferguson

4

Larry

Hamilton

86

Reinhard

Herzog

34

Cissy

Roybal-Heaton

101

Warner

Whitfield

61

Jewelry

Alexis

Barbeau

81

Brian

Blackmore

110

Serge

Bojan

6

Larry

Drake

63

Tracy

Fenwick

156

Mike

Gibson

64

Rebecca

Griffin

100

Robin

Holt

97

Antoni

Kozlowski

121

Dr. Eric

Lundgren

14

Marek

Majewski

19

Robert

Nilsson

54

Donald

Pekarek

132

Debbie

Stillman

57

Ryan

Tiburzio

104

Henry

Tinney

96

Mark

Van De Bogart

48

Anne

Vogt

24

Metal

Robert

Boyce

130

Cym

Doggett

99

Elizabeth

Lemoine

37

Jeff

Mohr

111

Melissa

Russell

154

Adam

Weiss

56/58

Mixed Media

Kendra

Bennett

139

Drew

Brass

113/115

Crystal

Dombrosky

49

Bonnie

Eastwood

5

Brenda

Flynn

21

Julie

Goodin

28

Louise

Greene

148

Sandi

Jackson

30

Tony

Krysinsky

116/118

Mary

Lee

70

Carly

Mejeur

136

Kathryn

Nidy

88

Jeannie

Papadopoulos

36

Nicholas

Ringelstetter

127

Lisa

Rogers

145

Alison

Temples

33

Renee

White

149

Mosaic

Jean

Summers

73

Steve

Terlizzese

151

Painting

Laurie

Aurand

90

Mike

Brown

20

Susan

Dauphinee

72

Bruce

Ferguson

60

Martin

Figlinski

107A

Pablo

Garcia

35

Dan

Goad

126

Emma

Greenhill

108

 

 

 

Keith Martin

Johns

131/133

 Donna

Leeward

83

Cynthia

Mantini

93

Miriam

Novack

69

Nancy

Reyna

40

Bill

Roberts

83

Mark

Stanford

80

Julie

Tibus

119

Bill

Turner

45

Roger

Van Lieshout

147

Jan

Vermilya

10

Lee

Wang

16

Robin

West

17

Lisa

Young

82

Photography

Jane

Axman

62

Gary

Baird

103

Richard

Burton

144

Chris

Carr

125

Timothy

Hall

95

Curtis

Krueger

98

Brian

Miller

79

Nancy

Moreland

135

Clay

Thurston

41

Printmaking

Betsy

Best

39

Sculpture

Isaac

Brooks

42

Loura

Dobbs

153

Kent

Epler

15

Justine

Ferreri

141

John

Grammer

138

Scot/Laura

Kellersberger

106

Deane

Kellogg

38

Eric

Moore

8

A. Cesar

Nogueira

50

Josh

Price

18

Craig

Riches

51

Kenneth

Sandlin

1/3

Leland

Williams

107

Wood

Charles

Bell

26

Mike

Duflo

29

Jerry/Susan

Remillard

146

Jim

Wettach

137

Ian

Williams

152

Leslie

Young

11